Image

Privacy Policy

 

Our Commitment to your Privacy

Tickety Boo Ink is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your visit to our website is completely secure.

If you have any questions or problems with any aspect of our privacy policy or its implementation, please contact our privacy officer or the Information Commissioner's Office.

Security of your Personal Information

To maintain the security of your information we use the Transport Layer Security (TLS) protocol with 128-bit or higher encryption strength to transmit sensitive information. This is the same technology used in transmitting sensitive information by banks, governments, and online businesses such as Amazon.com and eBay.

Once the information is in our system, it is accessible to authorised Tickety Boo Ink personnel only. We strictly enforce our privacy policies with our employees and any breach of this policy will result in termination and the pressing of criminal charges where there are grounds.

How we use your Personal Information

Your personal information will be used in order to provide you with the requested products and services. This includes the use of information for completing transactions or communicating back to you. Credit card numbers are used only for payment processing and are not used for any other purpose. We do not store or have access to any debit or credit card numbers at any time, such numbers are processed by Stripe card payment services only.

We may also use information in a manner that does not identify you specifically nor allow you to be contacted but does identify certain criteria about our Site's users in general (such as we may inform third parties about the number of registered users, number of unique visitors, and the pages most frequently browsed).

Who we share your Personal Information with

We will NOT sell, trade or rent your name or personal information to anyone else. We do NOT sell, trade, rent or provide outside access to our mailing list at all.

We will NOT release your personal information to authorities unless required by law, search warrant, court order, subpoena, or fraud investigation.

We do NOT store or have access to any passwords or personal information that you enter to access services with other providers such as social media companies, service providers or Google.

We do NOT share your details for any marketing, advertising, referencing or verification purposes. Unless requested in writing we do not advertise or allow advertising on any service that we provide.

Except as otherwise stated in this policy, Tickety Boo Ink will share your information with third parties only to the extent necessary to provide the services and products requested by you. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Collection of your Personal Information

Tickety Boo Ink only saves such personal information that is necessary for you to access and use our services. This personal information includes, but is not limited to, first and last name, email address, phone number, other payment processing information and service data. Tickety Boo Ink will store such personal information until your account is closed with us and any dispute or outstanding payments have been settled. You can formally request its deletion or revoke your consent to its storage, or Tickety Boo IT Ltd otherwise deletes that personal information in accordance with its decisions or internal policies.

Privacy of Your Information

The information you enter into and store in your website, CRM or other SaaS service provided by Tickety Boo Ink remains under your control and responsibility. Tickety Boo Ink will NOT under any circumstances use or access the data you store in your website, CRM or SaaS system for any reason, except when expressly requested to do so by you.

To access your information you will need to use your email address and a secure password that you have selected, for security purposes this is the only route of access. To change your password, you must use the email address associated with your account. We do not give out passwords over the phone. Tickety Boo Ink give you the ability to add new users to your service, their access and usage is your responsibility.

All services provided by Tickety Boo Ink use the Transport Layer Security (TLS) protocol with 128-bit or higher encryption strength to transmit sensitive information.

Advertising

We partner with third party ad networks such as Google to manage our advertising on other sites. Our Ad network partners use cookies and Web beacons to collect non-personally identifiable information about your activities on this and other Web sites to provide you targeted advertising based upon your interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you targeted ads, you may opt-out by using the following links: Google's Opt-out, Bing's Opt-out, Yahoo's Opt-out, or the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-out page.

Please note that any opting-out will not opt you out of being served advertising. You will continue to receive generic ads.

Tickety Boo Ink do not have direct access to this information.

GDPR

Peter Cooper is the data controller for all information you provide to Tickety Boo Ink. For users in the EU, Peter Cooper adheres to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation.

2019 © Copyright Tickety Boo Ink | Tickety Boo ™ is a Registered Trademark